Day-after-day Expert Grappling Record (): Jenna Morasca versus. Sharmell from the TNA Win Highway

Day-after-day Expert Grappling Record (): Jenna Morasca versus. Sharmell from the TNA Win Highway

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Shoulders Newman & Ted Travis outdone Neff Maivia & Billy Light Wolf to your NWA Their state Level Class Titles

St. Paul, Minnesota: – Hard-boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder to help you profit AWA Level headings (Kiniski on top of that holds the latest Mark Headings, AWA All of us Title and AWA Heavyweight Label) – Stan Kowalski defeat George Scott – Roy McClarty drew Bob Geigel – Tony Bailargeon defeat Marquis de- Paree

Waterloo, Iowa: – World Heavyweight Winner Orville Brownish defeated Mayes McLain – Cock Shikat defeat Al Lovelock – Juan Humberto overcome Alford Johnson

Houston, Texas: – Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beaten This new Spoiler & Gary Hart so you’re able to victory brand new NWA Western Level Party Titles (later on rebranded the country Group Community Level Group Headings)

Miami, Florida: – When you look at the a great $5,100 Karate Matches with Special Referee Don Curtis: Mr. Grappling Tim Trees overcome Paul Jones – Johnny Walker defeat Buddy Colt – Nick Bockwinkel & Beam Stevens defeat Ron Thicker & Johnny Kace – Cowboy Lang defeat Early Willie Wilson – Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard by the dq – Tony Garea & George McCready drew Phil Robley & Smasher Sloan

Sioux Drops, South Dakota: – Billy Robinson drew Ivan Koloff – Larry Hennig & Dirty Rhodes defeat Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel in two off 3 drops

Kansas City, Kansas: – Jim Brunzell & Mike George defeated Bob Orton & Percy Pringle – Roger Kirby outdone Jim Dalton – Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Jim Dalton – Rufus R. Jones defeated Tokyo Joe – Bob Brownish outdone Hillbilly Vic – Danny Absolutely nothing Happen outdone Togo the favorable via DQ – World Heavyweight Champ Harley Battle beaten Terry Funk

il, Illinois: – AWA Champ Verne Gagne overcome Baron Von Raschke because of the DQ – AWA Level Class Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat The fresh new Crusher & Dusty Rhodes – Wilbur Snyder defeat Dr. Bill Miller – Ivan Putski defeat Lord James Blears – Moose Cholak beat The latest Viking – Bobby Heenan beat Prince Pullins

Davenport, Iowa: – Bob Backlund & Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson defeat Very Destroyer & Angelo Mosca & Roger Kirby – Greg Gagne overcome Bobby Heenan – Jim Brunzell defeat Blackjack Lanza – Steve Olsonoski overcome Chris Markoff

Well worth, Texas: – Thunderbolt Patterson & Toru Tanaka outdone Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel to help you earn new NWA American Level Class Headings (later on rebranded the world Group Community Tag Team Headings)

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Tor Kamata defeat AWA Winner Nick Bockwinkel of the DQ – Sam Steamboat received Statement Francis – Ed Francis beat Chris aunque Firpo – Don Muraco & John Tolos beat Mr. Fuji & Randy Morse

St. Paul, Minnesota: – AWA Mark Group Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell defeat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura – Sheik Adnan overcome Tito Santana from the countout – Jerry Blackwell overcome Brad Rheingans – Baron Von Raschke beat Ben DeLeon

Memphis, Tennessee: – Terry Taylor pinned Bobby Fulton – Steve Keirn pinned Fantasy Machine – Sweet Brownish Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantel & King Cobra through DQ – Stan Way & Ron Trout beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin in an excellent “bullrope” fits in order to win the fresh new South Mark Team Headings – Statement Dundee defeat Kimala’s Assistant (Buddy Wayne) – Southern area Winner Kimala pinned Jerry Lawler

Eastern Rutherford, New jersey: – AWA Mark Party Winners Path Fighters beat Fantastic Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy – AWA Champ Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel – Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko – Joyce Grable acquired a ladies’ race regal – Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson – Beam Stevens overcome Greg Gagne by the dq – Money Zumhofe received Pal Roberts – Bob Backlund overcome Larry Sharpe – Boris Zhukov beat Sean O’Reilly

Baltimore, Maryland: – Steve Regal pinned Rocky Queen – Black Bart fought Don Kernodle to help you a period of time-limit draw – Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev defeated Hector Guerrero & Manny Fernandez – Wahoo McDaniel defeated Jimmy Garvin in a strap matches – Magnum TA defeated Nikita Koloff in the a texas Dying Meets – Ron Garvin pinned NWA Federal Heavyweight Champ Tully Blanchard inside the an effective non-title taped digit meets – The road Warriors outdone NWA Mark People Winners Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey thru disqualification – Dirty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated NWA Industry Champion Ric Style, Ole & NWA Television Winner Arn Anderson inside a removal match

il, Illinois: – Ivan Koloff defeated Todd Champ – Sting outdone Rick Steiner – Michael Hayes & Friend Roberts outdone the fresh new MOD Group – Black Bart defeated Chris Adams – Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner defeated Huge Bubba & the newest Angel out-of Death – Steve Williams & Terry Gordy outdone Manhood Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert – NWA You Winner Lex Luger fought Path Warrior Hawk to help you an effective zero competition – Nikita Koloff outdone Arn Anderson – NWA Tag Cluster Winners Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated NWA United states Level Party Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Way via disqualification

Charleston, Western Virginia: – El Gigante obtained a beneficial 20-guy battle royal – Arn Anderson defeated PN Development via forfeit – Badstreet, Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin outdone Dutch Mantell, Black colored Bart, & Deadeye Cock – Johnny B. Badd beaten Tommy Rich – Tom Zenk outdone the newest Diamond Studd – Yellow-dog pinned Terrance Taylor – Dustin Rhodes outdone Richard Morton – WCW Tv Winner Steve Austin beaten Bobby Eaton – Ron Simmons (sub. getting Scott Steiner) & Rick Steiner defeated Manhood Murdoch & Manhood Slater inside the a metal cage match

Beckley, West Virginia: – Dixie Dynamite pinned the brand new Galaxian – Jimmy Wonderful defeated Robert Gibson via disqualification – Tim Horner beaten Friend Landel in a strap suits – SMW Level Group Champions Stan Way & Tom Prichard battled Bobby & Jackie Fulton to help you a zero contest when you look at the good streetfight – Ron Garvin & SMW Heavyweight Champion Brian Lee beaten Paul Orndorff & the fresh new Dirty White Child whenever Lee pinned Orndorff

Memphis, Tennessee: – Jeff Gaylord pinned The brand new Hawk – Randy Rockett beat Leon Downs – Colin Scott overcome Tony Falk thru DQ – Brand new Disco Inferno beat Skip Tx – Rex King & Steve Doll defeat Tony Falk & Melvin Penrod – Brian Christopher, Skip Simpson, & Paul Locals beat Jeff Jarrett, Skip Colorado, & Honest Morrell

Gifu, Japan: – Tadao Yasuda & Tokimitsu Ishizawa beaten Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yuji Nagata – Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka beaten Black Pet & dos Cooler Scorpio – Shinjiro Ohtani, El Samurai, & Jushin Liger beaten Hiro Saito, Western Like hookup bars near me Dayton Servers, & Black colored Tiger – Masahiro Chono defeated Akitoshi Saito – Kengo Kimura outdone Yoshiaki Fujiwara – Riki Choshu beaten Michiyoshi Ohara – Tatsumi Fujinami beaten Tatsutoshi Goto – Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Hase defeated the fresh new Naughty People – The good Kabuki, Shiro Koshinaka, & Kuniaki Kobayashi beaten Manabu Nakanishi, the nice Muta, & Shinya Hashimoto

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: – This new Gangstas (The fresh new Jack & Mustafa) defeated The fresh new Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh Ray & D-Von) to help you winnings the newest ECW World Tag People Headings from inside the a material Crate Guns suits

– Cluster 3d (Brother Devon and you will Sis Ray) defeated British Invasion (Brutus Magnus and you will Doug Williams) (that have Deprive Terry) to retain the newest IWGP Tag Group Title

– Jenna Morasca (with Extremely Kong) beaten Sharmell (which have Sojournor Bolt) within the what is actually considered to be one of several terrible professional grappling matches ever

– Area of the Skills Mafia (Booker T and you will Scott Steiner) defeated Alcohol Money, Inc. (James Storm and you can Robert Roode) to earn the newest TNA Industry Tag Group Title